Staff

NAME
POSITION
CLASS
EMAIL
Matt Simeon
Position: Principal
Class: -
Cherie Horne
Position: Deputy Principal - Otumoetai Kahui Ako Across School Leader
Class: -
Sarah Stock
Position: Deputy Principal
Class: -

 

MOA TEAM

Temira Slatter
Position: Assistant Principal - Moa
Class: Year 5/6 - Room 3
Simon Franks
Position: Teacher
Class: Year 5/6 - Room 1
Shannon Bellamy
Position: Teacher
Class: Year 5/6 - Room 1
Sarah Parker
Position: Teacher
Class: Year 5/6 - Room 2
Penny Askin
Position: Teacher
Class: Year 5/6 - Room 4
Kyle Barnard
Position: Teacher
Class: Year 5/6 - Room 5
Lee Vaughan
Position: Teacher
Class: Year 5/6 - Room 6

 

FANTAIL TEAM

Paul Askin
Position: Assistant Principal - Fantail
Class: Year 3/4 - Room 8
Hayley Skilton
Position: Teacher
Class: Year 3/4 - Room 16
Shannon Dobbs
Position: Teacher
Class: Year 3/4 - Room 17
Megan Hoskin
Position: Teacher
Class: Year 3/4 - Room 7
Rachel Wikeepa
Position: Teacher
Class: Year 3/4 - Room 10
Amelia McCarthy
Position: Teacher
Class: Year 3/4 - Room 9

 

TUI TEAM

Christine Winstanley
Position: Assistant Principal - Tui
Class: Year 1/2 - Tui
Michelle Hall
Position: Teacher
Class: Year 1/2 - Tui
Blayne Fraser
Position: Teacher
Class: Year 1/2 - Tui
Andrea Hunt
Position: Teacher
Class: Year 1/2 - Tui
Kelly Lowe
Position: Teacher
Class: Year 1/2 - Tui

 

KIWI TEAM

Johanna Brown
Position: Assistant Principal - Kiwi
Class: Kiwi Learning Centre (KLC)
Jenny Boyle
Position: Teacher
Class: Kiwi Learning Centre (KLC)
Lee Anne Timms
Position: Teacher
Class: Kiwi Learning Centre (KLC)
Kelly Lonergan
Position: Teacher
Class: Kiwi Learning Centre (KLC)
Angela Parkes
Position: Teacher
Class: Kiwi Learning Centre (KLC)

 

PART TIME STAFF

Katie Pritchard
Position: Part Time Teacher
Class: Kiwi Team
Rachel Chaney
Position: Part Time Teacher
Class: Fantail Team
Rachel Judkins
Position: Part Time Teacher
Class: Moa Team
Tara Culver
Position: Part Time Teacher
Class: Tui Team
Mandy Burgess
Position: Part Time Teacher
Class: Fantail Team
Laura Buhr
Position: Part Time Teacher
Class: COL Release
Jenal Judd
Position: Part Time Teacher
Class: Beginning Teacher Release - Miss Dobbs

 

INTERNATIONAL STUDENT MANAGER

Lee Simeon
Position: International Student Manager 24 Hour contact
Class: International Students & Families

 

TEACHER AIDES

Tracey Prentice
Position: Teacher Aide
Class: International Students
Mikael Carter
Position: Teacher Aide
Class: Kiwi Learning Centre (KLC)
Fuchsia Crockford
Position: Teacher Aide
Class: Tui Team
Kelly Morrissey
Position: Teacher Aide
Class: Fantail Team
Carolyn Smith
Position: Teacher Aide
Class: Moa Team
Alicia Necklen
Position: Teacher Aide
Class: Domestic ESOL Students

 

ADMIN

Lorna McGregor
Position: Business Manager
Class: -
Lianne Carr
Position: Office Manager
Class: -
Loretta Terblanche
Position: Office Manager
Class: -
Angela Burgess
Position: Sports and Events Co-Ordinator
Class: -

 

LIBRARIAN

Kay Cockerill
Position: Librarian
Class: -

 

PROPERTY

Shayne Smith
Position: Property Manager
Class: -

 

Board of Trustees

Board of Trustees

NAME
PORTFOLIO
EMAIL
Scott Hamilton
Portfolio: Board Chair
Rachael Arthur
Portfolio: Communication & Correspondence
Email: -
Anthony (Gus) BIshell
Portfolio: Personnel
Email: -
Mikael Carter
Portfolio: Staff Representative
Email: -
Catherine Connell
Portfolio: Policy Review
Email: -
Shannon Hannah
Portfolio: Finance
Email: -
Mel McDonald
Portfolio: International Students
Email: -
Matt Simeon
Portfolio: Principal
Angela Burgess
Portfolio: Minute Secretary
Email: -

 

Meeting Minutes 

BOT Minutes 01.04.19

Download .pdf

BOT Minutes 04.03.19

Download .pdf

BOT Minutes 05.11.18

Download .pdf

BOT Minutes 13.08.18

Download .pdf

BOT Minutes 18.06.18

Download .pdf

BOT Minutes 26.02.18

Download .pdf

BOT Minutes 21.05.18

Download .pdf

BOT Minutes 26.03.18

Download .pdf

Statement of Financial Accounts 

 Click here to view a copy of the 2018 Audited Accounts.