Absentee FormEvents Calendar ShopLog inCart (0 Items)

Your cart is empty

Total:
NZD $0.00

Staff

NAME/POSITION
CLASS
EMAIL

Matt Simeon

Position: Principal
Class: -

Cherie Horne

Position: Deputy Principal - Pastoral Care & Learning Support
Class: -

Kevin Piermarini

Position: Deputy Principal - Curriculum, Assessment & School Organisation
Class: -

Johanna Brown

Position: Ngātahi Co-ordinator - Kea Team Leader
Class: -

 

MOA TEAM

Temira Slatter

Position: Assistant Principal - Moa
Class: Year 5/6 - Room 2

Lee Vaughan

Position: Teacher
Class: Year 5/6 - Room 1

Kyle Barnard

Position: Teacher
Class: Year 5/6 - Room 3

Toni Golding

Position: Teacher
Class: Year 5/6 - Room 4

Penny Askin

Position: Teacher
Class: Year 5/6 - Room 5

Shannon Bellamy

Position: Teacher
Class: Year 5/6 - Room 6

Simon Franks

Position: Teacher
Class: Year 5/6 - Room 6

Carolyn Smith

Position: Teacher Aide
Class: Moa Team

Tiffany A'Court

Position: Release Teacher
Class: Moa Team

 

FANTAIL TEAM

Paul Askin

Position: Assistant Principal - Fantail
Class: Year 3/4 - Room 12

Shannon Dobbs

Position: Teacher
Class: Year 3/4 - Room 7

Alison Willis

Position: Teacher
Class: Year 3/4 - Room 8

Emma Whiting

Position: Teacher
Class: Year 3/4 - Room 9

Hayley Skilton

Position: Teacher
Class: Year 3/4 - Room 16

Sarah Parker

Position: Teacher
Class: Year 3/4 - Room 17

Rachel Chaney

Position: Release Teacher
Class: Fantail Team

Mikael Carter

Position: Teacher Aide
Class: Fantail Team

Katie Pritchard

Position: Teacher
Class: Year 3/4 - Room 11

 

TUI TEAM

Kelly Lowe

Position: Teacher
Class: Year 1/2 - Tui 2

Michelle Hall

Position: Teacher
Class: Year 1/2 - Tui 3

Andrea Hunt

Position: Teacher
Class: Year 1/2 - Tui 4

Tara Culver

Position: Release Teacher
Class: Tui Team

Eloise Reid

Position: Teacher
Class: Year 2 - Tui 1

Ellen McDougall

Position: Teacher Aide
Class: Tui Team

 

KIWI TEAM

Kelly Lonergan

Position: Assistant Principal - Kiwi Learning Centre (KLC)
Class: Year 1 - KLC 1

Jenny Boyle

Position: Teacher
Class: Year 1 - KLC 2

Blayne Fraser

Position: Teacher
Class: Year 1 - KLC 3

Angela Parkes

Position: Teacher
Class: Year 1 - KLC 4

Renee Black

Position: Teacher Aide
Class: Kiwi Team
Email: -

Karen Casey

Position: Release Teacher
Class: Kiwi Team

 

KEA TEAM

Johanna Brown

Position: Ngātahi Co-ordinator - Kea Team Leader
Class: -

Lee Anne Timms

Position: Teacher
Class: Kea 1

Anna Bruning

Position: Teacher
Class: Kea 2 (Term 2 Onwards)

Jodie Whale

Position: Teacher Aide
Class: Kea Team

 

PART TIME STAFF

Mandy Burgess

Position: Part Time Teacher
Class: Kahui Ako / Unit Release

 

INTERNATIONAL STUDENT TEAM

Lee Simeon

Position: International Student Manager 24 Hour contact
Class: International Students & Families

Emily Gordon-Smith

Position: International Student Teacher Aide
Class: International Students

 

TEACHER AIDES

Alicia Necklen

Position: Teacher Aide
Class: -

Niven Dovey

Position: Teacher Aide
Class: -
Email: -

Fuchsia Crockford

Position: Teacher Aide
Class: -

Rockie Branch

Position: Teacher Aide
Class: -

Aimee White

Position: Teacher Aide
Class: -
Email: -

Nikki Wilson

Position: ESOL Teacher Aide
Class: -

Katie Horn

Position: Teacher Aide
Class: -

 

ADMIN

Lorna McGregor

Position: Business Manager
Class: -

Lianne Carr

Position: Office Manager
Class: -

Loretta Terblanche

Position: Office Manager
Class: -

Brooke Polley

Position: Sports & Events Co-ordinator
Class: -

 

LIBRARIAN

Kay Cockerill

Position: Librarian
Class: -

 

PROPERTY

Shayne Smith

Position: Property Manager
Class: -

 

Board of Trustees

Board of Trustees

NAME/PORTFOLIO
EMAIL

Scott Hamilton

Portfolio: Board Chair

Rachael Arthur

Portfolio: Communication & Correspondence

Anthony (Gus) Bishell

Portfolio: Personnel

Mikael Carter

Portfolio: Staff Representative

Catherine Connell

Portfolio: Policy Review

Shannon Hannah

Portfolio: Finance

Mel McDonald

Portfolio: International Students

Matt Simeon

Portfolio: Principal

Brooke Polley

Portfolio: Minute Secretary

 

Meeting Minutes 

BOT Minutes 01.03.21

Download .pdf

BOT Minutes 07.12.20

Download .pdf

BOT Minutes 02.11.20

Download .pdf

BOT Minutes 07.09.20

Download .pdf

BOT Minutes 24.02.20

Download .pdf

BOT Minutes 03.08.20

Download .pdf

BOT Minutes 08.06.20

Download .pdf

BOT Minutes 14.05.20

Download .pdf

BOT Minutes 23.03.20

Download .pdf

BOT Minutes 09.12.19

Download .pdf

BOT Minutes 04.11.19

Download .pdf

BOT Minutes 16.09.19

Download .pdf

BOT Minutes 19.08.19

Download .pdf

BOT Minutes 31.07.19

Download .pdf

BOT Minutes 24.06.19

Download .pdf

BOT Minutes 27.05.19

Download .pdf

BOT Minutes 01.04.19

Download .pdf

BOT Minutes 04.03.19

Download .pdf

BOT Minutes 05.11.18

Download .pdf

BOT Minutes 13.08.18

Download .pdf

Statement of Financial Accounts 

 Click here to view a copy of the 2019 Audited Accounts.